ONSLOW YORK RITE MASONS
North Carolina York Rite Phone List
Home
Pictures Page 1
Pictures Page 2
Block Testimonial Dinner
Leadership
Officers
Athelstan Order
Items Just For So
Honors/Awards
The Operatives
North Carolina York Phone List
Individual Organizations Dates
Links
Recap Meeting Dates
York Rite Map
To Contact Onslow York Rite
Necessary
The Ladder of the York Rite of Freemasonry
About York Rite
Charities
Meeting/Location
More Information About York Rite
Hot Items
2012 District Visits

York Rite in North Carolina

Contact List

A. Albert Phillips,
Grand High Priest,
Grand Royal Arch Chapter of North Carolina,

1127 N. Knox Place Drive Greensboro, NC 27407
336) 617-6117

Russell E. Bridges 
Most Illustrious Grand Master,

Grand Council of Royal Select Masters in North Carolina

3957 Conservation Camp Road

Valdese, NC  28690

(828) 879-8714

 

Donald Wooster,
Grand Commander,
Grand Commandery
Knights Templar of North Carolina,
2514 Pecan Drive
Fayetteville, NC  28303
(910) 425-8942
 
 
 

Robert A. Schafer
Grand Secretary/Recorder,

Grand York of North Carolina,

P. O. Box 17212, Raleigh, NC

Phone 919-832-9937

BobGYR@aol.com

==========================================================

CITIES

Where York Rite Masons are located:

MEETING TIMES, THE SECRETARY/RECORDER'S TELEPHONE NUMBER

Asheville Last Tuesday, === Carroll Mellon, 828-584-5800

Charlotte 1st Tuesday, === Harold A. Kessler, 704-554-6135

Concord 2nd Thursday, === Ron Whitener, 704-562-0520

Durham lst, 2n, 3rd Thursdays, === Ron Johnson, 919-383-5888

Elizabeth City 1st & 3rd Thursdays, === Karl Pricbard 252-221-8201

Fayetteville 1st Thursday, === Buck Hall, 810-484-2651

Franklin Last Monday, === Gordon Casey, 828-289-9317

Gastonia 3rd Thursday  === Leonard L. Lewis, 704 827-7842

Goldsboro 1st Thursday, @ 8 PM, === W. Fred Scott, 819-759-0888

Greensboro 1st Wednesday @ 7:3O PM === Shaun Bradsbaw, 336-854-2802

Greenville 2nd Monday, ===Lloyd Foley, 252-756-8739

Henderson 2nd Tue @ 7:3O PM, === A. B. Cobb, 919 690-2175

Hickory 2nd Wednesday, === Kevin Johnson, 828 322-8016

High Point 1st Tuesday, === Garland Knight, 336-431-6010

Jacksonville 3rd Monday, @ 7:30 PM === Bobby Joe Kitchen, 910 326-4911

Kinston 2nd Wednesday, === Dexter Mills, 202-568-4594

Lenoir 1st Tues @ 7:3O PM, === Wayne 0. Walker, 828-437-1387

Monroe 3rd Monday, === Billy W. Canupp, Jr., 704-283-8200

N. Wilkesboro 3rd Monday, === Paul Holbrook, 336 573-4400

New Bern 2nd & 4th Tuesday, === John M. Walslon, 252 637-5205

Oxford 4th Monday @ 7:3O PM, === Lewis G. Harris, Jr., 619 663-3876

Raleigh 1st Friday, === Ronald N. Sandritter, 616 848-4154

Rocky Mount 1st Tuesday, === R. Ward Sutton, 252 443-3443

Salisbury 1st Monday, === John Hartley, 704 636-0658

Washington 2nd & 4th Tuesday, === J. Manuel Housley, 252-946-6411

Waynesville 3rd Friday, === Charles 0. Cathey, Sr., 828-648-1466

Wilmington 2nd Monday, === E. Bryan Chadwick, 910-371-3373

Wilson 2nd Monday, === Donald Hawley, 252-237-7415

Winston-Salem 4th Wednesday, === William N. Teague, 338-776-7223